Find Lavender Extract Powder, Lavender Powder Extract, Lavender Powder on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Herbal /Plant Extract > Ginger Extract Powder / Ginger Root Extract / 5% Gingerol

Ginger Extract Powder / Ginger Root Extract / 5% Gingerol

Basic Info

Model No.:  TR-177

Product Description

Model NO.: TR-177 Extract Specification: 5% State: Powder Extract Ratio: 10:1 20:1 Part Used: Root Appearance: Brown to White Fine Powder Active Ingredient: Gingerol Packaging Material: Plastic Extraction Process: Physical Trademark: TR Origin: Shaanxi China Certification: SGS Application: Beauty, Medicinal, Food Additives Product Name: Ginger Root Powder Form: Powder Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Brand Name: Tr H.S.Code: 2932999099 Storage Method: Normal Raw Material: Plants Specification: Powder HS Code: 2932999099 Product Name: Ginger Root Extract,Ginger Extract
Other Name: Zingiber Officinale Root Extract,5% Gingerols,Ginger Root Gingerols Extract, Ginger Root Extract Powder, Ginger Extract Powder.
Latin Name: Zingiber officinale
Botanical source: Zingiber officinale
Appearance: Light Brown Yellow fine powder
Active Ingredients: Gingerols
CAS No: 23513-14-6
Molecular Formula: C17H26O4
Molecular Weight: 294.39
 

 
Brief Instruction:
Ginger was classified as a stimulant and carminative, and used frequently for dyspepsia and colic. It was also frequently employed to disguise the taste of medicines. Ginger is on the FDA's 'generally recognized as safe' list, though it does interact with some medications, including warfarin. Ginger is contraindicated in people suffering from gallstones as the herb promotes the release of bile from the gallbladder. Ginger may also decrease joint pain from arthritis, though studies on this have been inconsistent, and may have blood thinning and cholesterol lowering properties that may make it useful for treating heart disease.
 

 
Function
1.Antioxidant, anti-aging.
2.Anti-tumor and quench free radicals Treat migraine, rheumatism and arthritis.
3.Treat morning and motion sickness, nausea and stomachache.
4.Anti-bacterial and anti-inflammation Improve stomach, liver and intestine health.
5.Improve blood platelet level and cardiovascular function.
 

 
Applications
1.Applied in Cosmetic field
2.Applied in health product field
3.Applied in Food field


   

Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative
Staphylococcus Aureus Negative
     
 

Packing & Storage:
Package: 1kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements
Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.


Shelf Life: 24 Month when properly stored.


Shipments:
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.

 

Any questions please feel free contact me soon as. Thanks for your attention. Yours early reply will highly appreciated!   


Contact information:
Company:Xi'an Tian Rui Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
Add: No.101-18, Huilinhuacheng, Taiyuan Road, Xi'an city
Contact: Miss. Sherry Wang

 
About us:
Xi'an Tian Rui Biotech Co., Ltd. is a High-tech Imp & Exp company specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sale of many kinds of purified natural herb extracts. We have a strong R&D team supported by PH.D researchers from some famous universities in China. Our production staff members consist of experienced technicians and managers.
At present, we have already developed more than 100 species of natural compounds from herbs, and we also have advantages in the chemical synthesis of natural products. Your visit will be highly appreciated, and we hope both of us can have an opportunity to make progress together. 
Thanks for your attention! 

Contact us if you need more details on Ginger Root Extract Powder. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Ginger Root Extract Gingerol、Ginger Extract Gingerol Powder. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Herbal /Plant Extract

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters