Find Lavender Extract Powder, Lavender Powder Extract, Lavender Powder on Industry Directory, Reliable Manufacturer/Supplier/Factory from China.

Inquiry Basket (0)
Home > Products > Herbal /Plant Extract > 100% Natural Arnica Montana Extract 10: 1

100% Natural Arnica Montana Extract 10: 1

Basic Info

Model No.:  TR-285

Product Description

Model NO.: TR-285 Packaging Material: Plastic Extraction Process: Physical Raw Material: Plants Extract Ratio: 10:1 20:1 Part Used: Flower Brand Name: Tr Place of Origin: Shaanxi China Specification: Powder HS Code: 2932999099 Certification: SGS Storage Method: Normal Application: Beauty, Medicinal, Food Additives Product Name: Arnica Montana Extract Powder Form: Fine Powder Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction Active Ingredient: 100% Natural Arnica Montana Trademark: TR Origin: Shaanxi China
Basic Info
Product Name: Arnica Montana Extract
Other Name:Arnica Chamissonis Extract ,Arnica Herb Extract,Arnica Montana Flower Extract,Arnica Montana Flower Powder
Latin Name: Arnica Montana
Use Part: Flower
Appearance: Brow yellow fine powder
Identification Method: TLC
Specifications: 5:1 10:1 20:1
Particle size: 80mesh


 
What is the function ?
1.Arnica provides fast relief from pain, shock, and trauma
2.Arnica helps the body to heal from injury and reduce swelling, bruising, pain
3.Arnica is useful prior to dental work, surgeries, and prolonged sports training to help the body gear up for repairing tissues from trauma
4.Arnica is used for pain relief while healing from injuries, fractures, muscular aches. Arnica helps with health concerns that involve the circulatory system
5.Arnica can be used for poor circulation and slow healing wounds and injuries
6.Arnica may be helpful for blood sugar balancing. 


 
How about the application?
1. Applied in food field
2. Applied in health product field.





Anti-oxidation
Astaxanthin (3%,5%)
Lutein (5%,10%,20%)
Lycopene (5%,6%,10% )
Acai Berry Extract (10:1)
Pomegranate Extract (40%)
Billberry Extract (25%,36%)
Pine Bark Extract (30%-98%)
Resveratrol (10%,20%,50%,98%)
Green Tea Extract (50%,95%,98%)
Acerola Cherry Extract (17%,25%)
Phyllanthus Emblica Extract (10:1)
Mangosteen Extract (10%,20%.30%,95%)
Grape Seed Extract (95% OPC,80%-95% Polyphenol)
 
 

Weight Loss
Raspberry Ketone (99%)
Senna Extract (6%-20%)
Hawthorn Extract (5%-30%)
Lotus Leaf Extract (10:1,1%,2%)
Green Tea Extract (50%,95%,98%)
Garcinia Cambogia Extract (50%,60%)
White Kidney Bean Extract (10:1,1%,2%)
Irvingia Gabonensis Extract (10:1,20:1)
Green Coffee Bean Extract (50%,60%,98%)
5-HTP/Griffonia Seed Extract (20%-90%)
 
 

Nervous System
CoQ10 (98%)
Huperzine A (1%,5%,98%)
Rhodiola Rosea Extract (3%)
Panax Ginseng Extract (10%-80%)
Valerian Root Extract (0.4%,0.8%)
Horse Chestnut Extract (20%,95%)
Lemon Balm Extract (10:1,3%,5%)
Gastrodia Tuber Extract (10%,20%)
Galanthamine Hydrobromide (99%)
Passion Flower Extract (3%,4%,5%)
Siberian Ginseng Extract (0.8%,1.2%)
Semen Ziziphi Spinosae Extract (2%)
Butcher's Boom Extract (5%,10%,20%)
 
 

Menopausal Symptoms
Soybean Extract (20%,40%)
Black Cohosh Extract (2%,2.5%)
Wild Yam Extract (8%,16%,98%)
Chrysanthenmum Extract (10:1,15:1)
Baical Skullcap Root Extract (85%)
Angelica/Dong Quai Extract (10:1,%1)
Kudzu Root(Puerara) Extract (40%,80)
 
 

Blood Sugar Blood Fats
Gymnema Extract (25%)
Bitter Melon Extract (10%)
Dogbane Leaf Extract (10:1)
Artichoke Extract (2.5%,5%)
Mulberry Leaf Extract (DNJ1%)
Tartary Buckwheat Extract (10:1)
Celery Seed Extract (1%,10:1,5:1)
Pomegranate Extract (40% Polyphenol)
Garlic Extract (Alliin 2%,5%; Allicin 1%)
Corn Silk Extract (beta sitosterol 5%,10:1)
Salvia Miltiorrhiza Extract (10:1,10%,20%)
Red Yeast Rice Extract (0.1%,0.3%,0.8%,1%)
Corosolic Acid (1%,2%,5%,10%,20%,98%)
Ginkgo Biloba Extract (CP2005,CP2010,USP32)

 

 
Mesh size: 100% pass 80 Mesh
Microbiological Control:
Total Plate Count ≤1000cfu/g
Yeast & Mold ≤100cfu/g
E.Coli Negative
Salmonella Negative
Staphylococcus Aureus Negative
     
 

Packing & Storage:
Package: 1kg double layer plastic bags inside and aluminum foil bag outside; 25kg/Fibre Drum, or at customer's requirements

Storage: Store in a cool, dry place and keep away from strong light and heat.


Shelf Life: 24 Month when properly stored.


Shipments:
1. Small Orders: by DHL, UPS, TNT, EMS, FedEx, etc.
2. Big orders: by air or sea.

 

Any questions please feel free contact me soon as. Thanks for your attention. Yours early reply will highly appreciated!   


Contact information:
Company:Xi'an Tian Rui Bio-Tech Co., Ltd
Add: No.101-18, Huilinhuacheng, Taiyuan Road, Xi'an city
Contact: Miss. Sherry Wang

 
About us:
Xi'an Tian Rui Biotech Co., Ltd. is a High-tech Imp & Exp company specializing in the R&D, manufacture and sale of many kinds of purified natural herb extracts. We have a strong R&D team supported by PH.D researchers from some famous universities in China. Our production staff members consist of experienced technicians and managers.
At present, we have already developed more than 100 species of natural compounds from herbs, and we also have advantages in the chemical synthesis of natural products. Your visit will be highly appreciated, and we hope both of us can have an opportunity to make progress together. 
Thanks for your attention! 

Contact us if you need more details on Arnica Chamissonis Extract. We are ready to answer your questions on packaging, logistics, certification or any other aspects about Arnica Herbal Extract、Arnica Montana Flower Extract. If these products fail to match your need, please contact us and we would like to provide relevant information.

Product Categories : Herbal /Plant Extract

Email to this supplier
  • *Subject:
  • To:

  • *Messages:
    Your message must be between 20-8000 characters